Charmaine Sinclair



Real Name : Charmaine Garth

Born: 23/04/1971 (46 yo)
Birth place: Chertsey, Surrey (UK)

Citizenship : United Kingdom

Occupation : Porn star , Glamour Model
Active Years: 1990-1999 & 2011-present


Summary


Charmaine Sinclair is an English glamour model and pornographic actress.



Biography


Sinclair became a glamour model at the age of 16. Most of her modelling was glamour and softcore in British men's magazines such as Fiesta. For over two years in the mid-1990s, she was featured monthly in Club magazine. She was a popular Page 3 girl. Sinclair appeared in nine Playboy lingerie special editions, sometimes as "Charmaine Garth." She was also a lingerie model for various mail order companies.

Sinclair's career as an actress in videos began in 1990 with a series of softcore movies in which she played a sexy private eye named Samantha Spade.

She also appeared in several hardcore films.

Sinclair had a role in the Italian comedy Cous Cous (1996).

Sinclair was romantically linked to Robert De Niro for two years, circa 1993-1995.

Sinclair retired from modelling and acting in late 1998 or 1999.

She come back in the porn and glamour modeling with her own website in 2011.



Websites & Social Networks


www.charmainesinclair.xxx


Filmography:

  • 2008 Vibrating Passions (video)
  • 2002 Whitehouse: The Sex Video (video)
  • 1999 Dreams of Charmaine (video)
  • 1999 Superbabes (video)
  • 1996 Glamour Girls (video)
  • 1996 Members Only 8: Dark and Delicious (video)
  • 1996 Cous-cous
  • 1996 Page 3 Video: Cyber Sex (video)
  • 1995 The Sunday Sport Roadshow (video)
  • 1994 Electric Black and Blue 2 (video)
  • 1994 Electric Blue: Sex Model File #2 (video)
  • 1994 Sarah & Friends Volume 4 (video)

 

  • 1993 Electric Blue 42: Hot Property (video) (as Charmaine Garth)
  • 1993 Sex in Oz (video)
  • 1993 Asian Babes 1 (video) (as Charmaine)
  • 1993 Asian Babes 2 (video) (as Charmaine)
  • 1992 Hard Cut Video No. 1 (video)
  • 1992 Hard Cut Volume Two (video)
  • 1992 The Adventures of Misty McCaine 2 (video)
  • 1992 The Best of Sarah Young 2 (video)
  • 1992 The Girls of Sarah Young N. 1 (video)
  • 1991 Strict Samantha Strides Again (video short)
  • 1990 Ell for Leather (video short)