China Shavers



Real Name : China Jesuita Shavers

Born: 16/06/1977 (40 yo)


Citizenship : USA
Ascendant : Dominican Rep.

Occupation : Actress



Summary


China Shavers is an American actress.



Biography


She's best known for her supporting roles as Brooke Harper on the high school drama Boston Public[1] and as Dreama on the supernatural sitcom Sabrina, the Teenage Witch.

She had a recurring role on the TV series ER. Her guest-star appearances include roles in Beverly Hills, 90210, The District, Girlfriends, and Sleeper Cell among others.

She has also appeared in films like National Lampoon's Adam & Eve, The Glass House, Not Another Teen Movie and Dorm Daze 2.




Filmography:

  • 2012 Ruby Sparks
  • 2010 Beginners
  • 2010 House M.D. (TV series)
  • 2010 Saving Grace (TV series)
  • 2008 Killer Pad
  • 2007 Without a Trace (TV series)
  • 2007 Girlfriends (TV series)
  • 2006 Dorm Daze 2 (video)
  • 2005-2006 ER (TV series)
  • 2006 Twenty Questions (TV movie)
  • 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV series)
  • 2005 Adam and Eve
  • 2001-2003 Boston Public (TV series)

 

  • 2001 Not Another Teen Movie
  • 2001 The Glass House
  • 2001 When Billie Beat Bobby (TV movie)
  • 2000 The District (TV series)
  • 1999-2000 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV series)
  • 1999 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV series)
  • 1999 V.I.P. (TV series)
  • 1999 Any Day Now (TV series)
  • 1998 Felicity (TV series)
  • 1997 New York Undercover (TV series)
  • 1996 Harambee! (TV movie)