Christine Kelly



Real Name : Christine Tigiffon

Born: 13/07/1969 (48 yo)
Birth place: Guadeloupe (France)

Citizenship : France

Occupation : TV Host, Journalist...



Summary


Christine Kelly is a French TV Journalist and writer. since january 2009 she's member of French Higher Audiovisual Council (CSA).



Biography


She start t work for TV on Guadeloupe in 1992 (on Archipel 4 private channel)

From 2000 to 2009, she work now on LCI news French TV.

She's now member of French Higher Audiovisual Council (CSA).




Awards:

  • 2002 prize for the best journalist Blackworld Victories Awards
  • 2003 price of European Federation of Black Women Business Owners, presented in London at a gala Women Black Business in Europe sponsored by Cherie Blair
  • 2004 trophy Africagora women
  • 2008: price of political biography for François Fillon, the secret and ambition at the 13th edition of the Forest Books
  • 2010 prices Gotha Black Class "High frames" for the promotion of equal opportunities for blacks and Afro-Caribbean cultural diversity.
  • 2010 decorated with the insignia of Chevalier of the National Order of Merit


Videos