Clare-Hope Ashitey



Real Name : Clare-Hope Naa K. Ashitey

Born: 02/12/1987 (30 yo)
Birth place: Enfield, London (UK)

Citizenship : United Kingdom
Ascendant : Other African

Occupation : Actress



Summary


Clare-Hope is a British actress of Ghanaian descent.



Biography


She attended the Centre Stage School of Performing Arts, Southgate. while being educated at the Latymer School,which is located in the Edmonton area of London, for seven years.

She took a gap year between school and university to work on the film Children of Men.

Ashitey graduated in anthropology from the School of Oriental and African Studies in 2009.




Filmography:

  • Shooting Dogs (2005) released in the United States as Beyond the Gates
  • Children of Men (2006)
  • Exodus (2007)
  • Black Brown White (2011)
  • Top Boy (2011)


Videos