Enuka Okuma



Real Name : Enuka Vanessa Okuma

Born: 20/09/1976 (41 yo)
Birth place: Vancouver (Canada)

Citizenship : Canada
Ascendant : Nigeria

Occupation : Actress



Summary


Enuka Okuma is a Canadian actress. She is best known for her work on the TV series Madison, on the TV series Sue Thomas F.B. Eye, and the Nickelodeon teen drama Fifteen. She currently portrays Traci Nash in the Canadian drama Rookie Blue, having previously appeared in 2009 as Marika Donoso on the Fox series 24 (season 7).



Biography


Okuma is of Nigerian descent credited alternatively as Enuka Okuma and Enuka Vanessa Okuma. She provided the voice of Lady Une in Gundam Wing, and of Jade in the Canadian animated series War Planets and also in an episode of MythQuest. On July 2, 2011 she married Joe Gasparin.

Also in 2011, she made her directorial debut in the short film, Cookie, on which she is also credited as writer, actor, and executive producer.



Websites & Social Networks


http://www.enukaokuma.com/


Filmography:

  • Larry Crowne as Chandra
  • Double Jeopardy
  • Dragon Ball Z as Android 18 (Westwood dub)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Wing as Lady Une
  • G Saviour
  • Fifteen as Kelly (Season 1)
  • Shadow Raiders as Jade
  • House of the Dead as Karma
  • Sue Thomas: F.B. Eye
  • 24 (season 7) as Marika Donoso
  • The Christmas List
  • Grey's Anatomy
  • Medium
  • Rookie Blue as Traci Nash
  • Cookie (short) as Rachel
  • NCIS: Los Angeles

Awards & Nominations:

Gemini Awards

2011 Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series - Rookie Blue


Videos