Jackie Agyepong



Real Name : Jacqueline Nana Agyepong

Born: 05/01/1969 (48 yo)
Birth place: London, Great Britain

Citizenship : United Kingdom

Occupation : Athletes (Track & field - 100m hurdles)



Summary


Jackie Agyepong  is a retired British athlete who competed 100 metres Hurdles.



Biography


she's Sister of Francis Agyepong and Sister-in-law of Mary Berkeley.




Personal Best:

  • 100m Hurdles – 12.90 (1995).

 

Women's 100 m Hurdles: (Olympic games)

  • 1992 - Barcelona - Quarter-Finals – 7th - 13.36   
  • 1992 - Barcelona - Round One - 4th  - 13.25        
  • 1996 - Atlanta - Round One – 6th - 13.24