Julia Channel



Real Name : Julia Pinel

Born: 03/11/1973 (45 yo)
Birth place: Paris (France)

Citizenship : France
Ascendant : Mali
Ethnicity : Italian & Malian

Occupation : Porn star , became singer
Active Years: 1992-1996 & 2012-present (singer)


Summary


Julia Channel is the stage name of a retired pornographic and mainstream actress, singer and entrepreneur. She was also credited as Julia Chanel, Lydia Chanel and Julia Sow. she's Malian from is father and Italian for her mother



Biography


After posing for magazines such as Playboy and Penthouse in the early 1990s, Channel debuted in the adult industry in 1992 and retired in 1996; during this time she starred in about 120 productions. In 1998, she won a Hot d'Or award. She also starred in a number of mainstream films, such as Les Truffes alongside Jean Reno, Frères (1994), Coup de vice (1996) together with Samy Naceri, and Recto/Verso (1999). In addition, she starred in a series of erotic TV-movies produced and broadcast by M6 Television, and, in 2001, she hosted the TV-program Le Journal du hard on Canal+.

Channel appeared in a number of hip-hop music videos, including Method Man's "Judgement Day". She also hosted a music program, Hip Hop Channel, which was broadcast by the channel MCM. In 2010, she started her own musical career, releasing her first single ("All I want") from her debut album Colours. In her 2012 music video for the song "Forever In A Day", she had as a guest star the soccer player Didier Drogba.

In 2008, Channel published an autobiography entitled L'enfer vu du ciel ("The hell seen from the sky").

In 2010, she created a dating service website for singles named Mecacroquer.



Websites & Social Networks


www.juliachannel.com


Filmography (1991-2003):

  • 2003 Rendez-vous 1 (as Julia Chanel)
  •  2002 Rendez-vous 2 (as Julia Chanel)
  •  2002 Stupri di guerra (Video) (as Julia Channel)
  •  2001 Fantasy 1 (TV Movie)
  •  2001 Fantasy 3 (TV Movie)
  •  2000 Désirs sur toile
  •  2000 Le parfum de Mathilde
  •  1999 Recto/Verso
  •  1999 Poker de charme (TV Movie)
  •  1998 Enquête d'échanges (TV Movie)
  •  1997 Désirs noirs - Belle comme le diable (TV Movie) (as Julia Sow)
  •  1997 Private Casting X 1: Anal Virgins (Video) (as Julia Channel)
  •  1995-1996 Secrets de femmes (TV Series)
  • - La tatouée (1996) ... (as Julia Channel)
  • - La privée (1996) ... (as Julia Channel)
  • - Réparations en tout genre (1996) ...
  • - Claire (1996) ...
  • - Les voies du désir (1996) ...
  •  1996 Coup de vice
  •  1996 Sexy Zap (TV Series) (segment "Les filles de la télé")
  • - Episode dated 5 January 1996 (1996) ... (segment "Les filles de la télé") (as Julia Channel)
  •  1996 La nebbia del passato (Video)
  •  1996 Triple X 2 (Video) (as Julia Channel)
  •  1996 Whore'n (Video)
  •  1995 Les truffes
  •  1995 Angel Wolf
  •  1995 Boys R' Us (Video)
  •  1995/I Dangerous Pleasure (Video)
  •  1995 Deep Inside Debi Diamond (Video)
  •  1995 Eros e Tanatos (Video) (as Giulia Chanel)
  •  1995 Erotika (Video) (as Giulia Chanel)
  •  1995 Esclaves au harem (Video) (as Julia Channel)
  •  1995 Euro-Max #1: Frisky in France (Video)
  •  1995 Il marito
  •  1995 L'alcova dei piaceri proibiti (Video) (as Giulia Chanel)
  •  1995 Lovin' Spoonfuls 3 (Video)
  •  1995 Lovin' Spoonfuls 4 (Video)
  •  1995 Racconti di Natale (Video) (as Giulia Chanel)
  •  1995 Schiava dei piaceri di Sodoma (Video) (as Julia Chanel)
  •  1995 Sex Scandals (Video)
  •  1994 Teeny Party (Video) (as Julia Chanel)
  •  1994 Partouzes orientales au harem (as Julia Chanel)
  •  1994 Corpi venduti (Video)
  •  1994 Die Prüfung
  • 1994 Diritto d'autore (Video) (as Giulia Chanel)
  •  1994 Ein Bett für Zehn (Video)
  •  1994 Filthy Sleazy Scoundrels (Video)
  •  1994 Horny Henry's French Adventure (Video)
  •  1994 International Affairs (Video)
  •  1994 Marco Polo: La storia mai raccontata (Video)
  •  1994 Octopussy Connection (Video)
  •  1994 Odyssey Triple Play 58: Anal Insanity (Video)

 

  •  1994 Private Film 7: Forbidden Desires (Video)
  •  1994 Scuole superiori (Video) (as Giulia Chanel)
  •  1994 The Erotic Adventures of Aladdin X (Video) (as Julia Chanel)
  •  1994 Tout le monde dit oui (Video) (as Julia Chanel)
  •  1994 Violence italienne (Video)
  •  1993 Adolescenza perversa (Video) (as Giulia Chanel)
  •  1993 America's Raunchiest Home Videos 52 (Video)
  •  1993 Anal Vision 8 (Video)
  •  1993 Au-delà du miroir (Video) (as Giulia Channel)
  •  1993 Butt Bongo Bonanza (Video)
  •  1993 Deep Inside Dirty Debutantes 7 (Video)
  •  1993 Full Moon Bay (Video)
  •  1993 Gangbang Girl 10 (Video)
  •  1993 Harry Horndog 17: Love Puppies 5 (Video)
  •  1993 Harry Horndog 18: Double Penetration 3 (Video)
  •  1993 La Venus bleue
  •  1993 More Dirty Debutantes 21 (Video)
  •  1993 More Dirty Debutantes 22 (Video)
  •  1993 Prime Offender (Video) (as Julia)
  •  1993 Private Film 3: Anal Clinic (Video) (as Julia Channel)
  •  1993 Raffinements pervers (Video) (as Giulia Chanel)
  •  1993 Rêves de cuir 2 (Video) (as Julia Chanel)
  •  1993 Teeny Exzesse 28 - Zarte Schlüpfer: Junge Teenys geben Gas (Video)
  •  1993 The Rehearsal (Video) (as Julia Sow)
  •  1992 Parties culieres a Las Vegas 1 (Video)
  •  1992 The Way of Sex (Video)
  •  1991 Offertes à tout 1 (Video) (as Julia Channel)

 

Awards:

    1998 : Hot d'or d'honneur

    2002 : Meilleure scène avec Calamity Deb

 

Discography :

Album

  • 2012 : Colors

Singles

  • 2010 : All I Want
  • 2012 : Forever In A Day
  • 2012 : Free

Videos