Viktor Lazlo



Real Name : Sonia Dronier

Born: 07/10/1960 (57 yo)
Birth place: Lorient (France)

Citizenship : France

Occupation : Singer , Actress



Summary


Viktor Lazlo is a French-Belgian singer of Grenadian and Martiniquan descent. She studied in Belgium, where she is primarily known. Her biggest hit was "Breathless" in 1987. That year she also hosted the Eurovision Song Contest 1987 held in Brussels.

Dronier took her stage name from Paul Henreid's character Victor Laszlo in the 1942 film Casablanca. She sings in French, English, Spanish and German.



Websites & Social Networks


myspace.com/viktorlazloofficial


Discography:

  •     1985 She / Canoë Rose
  •     1987 Viktor Lazlo
  •     1989 Hot and soul / Club Desert
  •     1990 Sweet Soft & Lazy – The Exclusive Collection (official compilation album, incl. several new songs)
  •     1991 My delicious poisons / Mes poisons délicieux
  •     1993 Sweet, soft and lazy – The Very Best Of (the first official "best of"-album)
  •     1996 Back to Front / Verso
  •     2002 Loin de Paname (album of French chansons)
  •     2002 Amour(s)
  •     2004 Saga


Videos