Antonia Thomas

Real Name : Antonia Laura Thomas

Born: 03/11/1986 (32 yo)
Birth place: London, England (UK)

Citizenship : United Kingdom
Ascendant : Jamaica

Occupation : Actress
Active Years: 2009-present


Antonia Laura Thomas is an English actress best known for her starring role in the E4 comedy-drama television series Misfits as Alisha Daniels.


Thomas was born to a Jamaican mother and an English father, the classical bass singer David Thomas. Antonia studied at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School where she studied for a BA in Acting,[graduating in 2009. Antonia was a member of the National Youth Theatre.


Thomas was cast in the role of Alisha Daniels in 2009, the day after leaving the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School. She confirmed her exit from Misfits in late 2011, stating that she would not be returning for a fourth series although she has had an "amazing time" at the show.

In February 2012, she starred in Coldplay's music video "Charlie Brown" from the album Mylo Xyloto.

Websites & Social Networks


  • 2010      Stanley Park
  • 2012      Eight Minutes Idle         
  • 2012      Spike Island      
  • 2012      Rearview           
  • 2013      Northern Soul  
  • 2013      Sunshine on Leith          
  • 2013      Hello Carter      
  • 2013      Scintilla               
  • 2013      Air         


  • 2010      The Deep (3 episodes)
  • 2009-11 Misfits (21 episodes)
  • 2012      Homefront (6 episodes)
  • 2014      Fleming (Mini-series)