Dany Verissimo



Real Name : Dany Malalatiana Terence Petit

Born: 27/06/1982 (35 yo)
Birth place: Vitry-sur-Sein (France)

Citizenship : France
Ascendant : Other African
Ethnicity : Malagasy mother

Occupation : Actress , Porn star, Model
Active Years: 2000 to present


Summary


Dany Verissimo is a French actress porn star and model.



Biography


The child of a Malagasy mother and a French father, a financial director at Air France, Verissimo spent her childhood in France, the United States, and Nigeria. She began performing in pornography at 18 and a half years old, performing in films by John B. Root, the adult film director who she worked with exclusively through her entire 16-month adult film career. During this time, she called herself "Ally Mac Tyana", which was a play on the name Ally McBeal. She appeared in such adult videos as Ally, French Beauty and Xperiment, and on Root's website Explicite.com.

In 2002, she had her first non-erotic film roles, as an extra in So Long Mister Monroe and an appearance on an episode of the French police drama Brigade des mineurs. In 2004, she was cast as Lola in the film Banlieue 13, a role specially created for her by producer Luc Besson.

In May 2006, in the ELLE magazine for the Special Cannes Edition she was recognized as one of the new upcoming actresses.

She was cast as Belkis in C'est Gradiva qui vous appelle, a film directed by Alain Robbe-Grillet. The film was shown out of competition at the Venice Film Festival in September 2006.

She appears in the 2009 film, Shot List in an English-speaking role.

She appears as Alien in the lead role of Daryush Shokof's upcoming feature, Poison Works shooting in Paris, France in 2014.



Websites & Social Networks


www.danyverissimo.com
twitter.com/DanyVerissimo
www.facebook.com/DanyVerissimo.officiel


Filmography

Adult movies  (As Ally Mac Tyana)

  •     2000 : Une nuit au bordel
  •     2001 : French Beauty
  •     2002 : Explicite
  •     2002 : Ally et Xperiment (ou Ally)


Cinema

As Dany Verissimo

  •     2002 : So Long Mister Monore
  •     2002 : La Sirène rouge
  •     2003 : Les Bouchers verts
  •     2004 : Banlieue 13
  •     2005 : C'est Gradiva qui vous appelle
  •     2008 : Les Princes de la nuit
  •     2008 : Finding
  •     2009 : Banlieue 13 ultimatum
  •     2009 : Shot List
  •     2011  : La Planque

As Productor

  • 2008 : Finding

 

Television

As Ally Mac Tyana

  •     2000: Destroy Sex
  •     2000: XX elles
  •     2002: Missions de charme
  •     2003: Les Tropiques de l'amour

As Ally Verissimo

  •     2002: Manuela ou l’Impossible Plaisir

As Dany Verissimo

  •     2002: Brigade des mineurs
  •     2006: Section de recherches
  •     2009: La Taupe 2
  •     2010: Boulevard du Palais
  •     2010-2013: Maison close

Videos