Anna Sise



Real Name : Anna Njai Sise

Born: 22/09/1971 (47 yo)
Birth place: Malmo (Sveeden)

Citizenship : Other Europeans, (Sweeden)

Occupation : Actress , Singer
Active Years: 1995 to present


Summary


Anna Njai Sise is a Swedish actress and singer.



Biography


Anna Sise grew up in Malmö and in VÃrnamo.
She trained at the Theatre Academy in Stockholm from 1996 to 2000. She freelances worked at Uppsala City Theatre and the Stockholm City Theatre, the Royal Dramatic Theatre, the Göta Lejon, Stockholm Music Dramatic Ensemble and the Playhouse Theatre.

She played one of the main characters in the drama series Skeppsholmen, which was shown on Swedish television between 2002-2004.

Anna Sise debuted in 2006 with the album "Beppe drawer" containing previously unreleased music with lyrics by Beppe Wolgers. It was followed up the following year of "But Beautiful", which was released in Japan (Spice of Life).

Anna Sise has sung in various configurations, at venues, clubs, concert halls and festivals around Sweden, but also Norway, Finland, Denmark, Germany, Austria, Malaysia and Thailand. She has made a summer tour with Jerry Williams, "Rip It Up-Jerry Williams and friends", and starred in Jerry Williams julföreställning at Grand Hotel in Stockholm winter 2011th She also appeared as a performer and actress Jerry Williams farewell performance "Jerry Williams the Farwell Show "which premiered in the spring of 2013 at Cirkus in Stockholm.

Anna Sise has toured with concert performance "Fine and Mellow", which is a tribute to the singer Billie Holiday.

Anna Sise has received some Louis Armstrong Scholarship (2004) and awarded the scholarship as the "year's most promising artist" of the Society Stallbröderna (2005).



Websites & Social Networks


www.annasise.com
www.facebook.com/anna.sise


Discography:

  • 2007 - But Beautiful
  • 2006 - Beppes byrålåda

 

Filmography:

  • 1995 – Stora och små män
  • 1999 – Kulturkrock
  • 2002–2004 – Skeppsholmen (TV-serie)
  • 2009 – Guds tre flickor (TV-serie)
  • 2011 – Arne Dahl (TV-serie)
  • 2011- Allt faller (TV-serie)
  • 2012 – Äkta människor (TV-serie)


Videos