Candice Patton



Real Name : Candice Kristina Patton

Born: 24/06/1988 (29 yo)
Birth place: Jackson, Mississippi (USA)

Citizenship : USA

Occupation : Actress
Active Years: 2004 to present


Summary


Candice Kristina Patton is an American actress. Patton is best known for her role as Iris West in The CW television series The Flash and as her recurring role as Tori in the TV series The Game.



Biography


Patton was born in Jackson, Mississippi but raised in Plano, Texas. She attended Southern Methodist University in Dallas.

 

Career

Patton was cast for many television series including the soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful. Patton received a role as Mercedes in the television series Sorority Forever. She was cast as Iris West in the pilot Flash series for The CW. BuddyTV ranked her #5 on its "TV's 100 Sexiest Women of 2014" list. In May 2015, Patton ranked No. 61 in the Maxim Hot 100 List.



Websites & Social Networks


twitter.com/candicekp
instagram.com/candicekp
www.facebook.com/candicepatton


Filmography

Film

  • 2011      The Craigslist Killer (TV movie) 
  • 2012      Commander and Chief
  • 2014      The Guest         
 

Television

  • 2004–05 The Young and the Restless
  • 2007      The Bold and the Beautiful
  • 2008      Sorority Forever (Web TV series; 21 episodes)
  • 2008      Casanovas
  • 2009      Entourage
  • 2009      Castle  
  • 2009      Heroes
  • 2008–09  Days of Our Lives
  • 2010      The Forgotten 
  • 2010      One Tree Hill
  • 2010      Grey's Anatomy
  • 2011      Harry's Law
  • 2011      CSI: Miami
  • 2011      Love Bites
  • 2012      Rizzoli & Isles
  • 2013      The Game (8 episodes)
  • 2014–present The Flash (Main cast – 22 episodes)


Videos